High School Sports

The Tribune 2015 All County Football Teams

jjohnston@thetribunenews.com

The Tribune County Football Player of the Year

ATH — Bradley Mickey (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

The Tribune All County First Team

Offense

QB — Sawyer May (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

RB — Christian Erickson (Paso Robles, Jr.)

RB — Antonio Navarro (Nipomo, Sr.)

FB — Marc Martin (Atascadero, Sr.)

WR — Matteo D’Alfonso (Templeton, Sr.)

WR — Jeremiah Wright (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

TE — Elijah Cooks (Atascadero, Jr.)

OL — Josh Day (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

OL — Eli-jay Pu’a (Nipomo, Sr.)

OL — Kevin Blodget (Atascadero, Sr.)

OL — Danny Shiraishi (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

OL — Angel Marquez (Nipomo, Jr.)

K — Juan Eguiluz (Nipomo, Sr.)

KR/Special Teams — Tysen Delkner (Atascadero, Jr)

Defense

DL — Jacob Wright (Misson Prep, Sr.)

DL — Conrad Ochotorena (Mission Prep, Sr.)

DL — Cole Cunningham (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

DL — Tannen Soojian (Atascadero, Sr.)

DL — David Leon (Nipomo, Sr.)

LB — Terry Wambolt (Nipomo, Sr.)

LB — Sam Ness (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

DB — Alex Cecchi (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

DB — Benny Willkomm (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

DB — Zack Quigley (Atascadero, Jr.)

DB — Lucas Sprouse (Atascadero, Jr.)

P — Emmett Fox-Pendergrast (San Luis Obispo, Sr.)

The Tribune All County Second Team

Offense

QB — Bryce Fledderman (Mission Prep, Jr.)

RB — R.J. Reusche (Atascadero, Sr.)

RB — Brayden Corona (Mission Prep, Jr.)

FB — Joey DeLaRosa (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

WR — Patrick Miller (Mission Prep, Sr.)

WR — Steven Schouten (Paso Robles, Jr.)

TE — Sal LaCasto (Mission Prep, Sr.)

OL — Robert Crandall (Mission Prep, Jr.)

OL — Blake Irysh (Paso Robles, Sr.)

OL — Everett Cooper (Atascadero, Sr.)

OL — Josh Domako (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

OL — Joe Moscato (Paso Robles, Jr.)

Defense

DL — Colton Anderson (Templeton, Jr.)

DL — Evan Espinoza (Paso Robles, Sr.)

DL — Joseph Santiago (Morro Bay, Sr.)

DL — Teddy Rose (Atascadero, Sr.)

DL — Killian Angell (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

LB — Clint Howland (Templeton, Sr.)

LB — Matthew Keller (Paso Robles, Sr.)

DB — Landon Carter (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

DB — Mark Armstrong (Paso Robles, Jr.)

DB — Jimmy Pineo (Nipomo, Jr.)

DB — Timmy Miller (Mission Prep, Soph.)

Honorable Mentions

QB — Jordan Bernal (Templeton, Sr.); Isaac Manuputy (Morro Bay, Sr.)

RB — Michael Capelli (Templeton, Sr.); J.J. Ramirez (Nipomo, Jr.); Nate Avery (Templeton, Jr.)

FB — D.J. Sosa (Nipomo, Sr.), Isaac Lindsey (Templeton, Jr.), Luis Alvarez (Morro Bay, Jr.)

WR — Matt Sill (Arroyo Grande, Jr.); Delvon Jack (San Luis Obispo, Sr.); Christian Harvey (Mission Prep, Sr.)

TE — Joel Bishop (Arroyo Grande, Sr.), Tyler Diaz (Nipomo, Sr.)

OL — Brian Woodard (Atascadero, Sr.); Ryan Clayton (San Luis Obispo, Sr.); Dan Rusco (Templeton, Sr.); Anthony Mandela (Morro Bay, Sr.); Luis Lindsey (Templeton, Sr.), Kyle Townsen (Atascadero, Sr.)

DL — Lucas Dycus (Morro Bay, Sr.); Jake Corgiat (Mission Prep, 12); Zennon Cano (San Luis Obispo, Sr.); Jordan Council (Atascadero, Sr.);

LB — Clemente Ramiscal (Nipomo, Sr.); Kevin Lewis (Arroyo Grande, Sr.); Kian Biro (Atascadero, Jr.)

DB — Brayden Farr (Misson Prep, Fr.); Jackson Martin (San Luis Obispo, Sr.); Matthew Simmons (Mission Prep, Sr.); Isaac Bausley (Nipomo, Jr.)

Coach of the Year

Tom Goossen (Arroyo Grande)

  Comments