High School Sports

Los Padres League all-league teams

Mac Lardner is one of two Templeton High players on the Los Padres League first team baseball team.
Mac Lardner is one of two Templeton High players on the Los Padres League first team baseball team. dmiddlecamp@thetribunenews.com

Los Padres League All-League Teams

Baseball

Most Valuable Player: Nick Kitzmann, Santa Ynez, Senior

Most Valuable Pitcher: Zack Torra, Santa Ynez, Junior

First Team

  • Jacob Pritchard, SS, Santa Ynez, Senior;
  • Kyle Von Tillow, CF, Santa Ynez, Senior;
  • Justin Guzman, CF, Lompoc, Senior;
  • Joseph Osegueda, P/1B, Lompoc, Senior;
  • Luis Pantoja, P/3B, Santa Maria, Senior;
  • Mac Lardner, P/1B, Templeton, Junior;
  • Shane Wyatt, OF, Templeton, Sophomore;
  • Austin Ryver, SS, Orcutt Academy, Junior;
  • Elijah Garcia, CF, Morro Bay, Senior;
  • Jose Ojeda, 3B, Nipomo, Senior;
  • Brett Gregory, P/OF, Cabrillo, Senior;
  • Dylan Maiden, INF/P, Cabrillo, Junior;
  • Phillip Martin, P/OF, Cabrillo, Junior
Second Team
  • Brendan Gomez, P/INF, Santa Ynez, Junior;
  • Miguel Limon, 3B, Santa Ynez, Senior;
  • Alex Knightley, 1B, Santa Ynez, Senior;
  • Jason Terrones, 1B/P, Lompoc, Senior;
  • David Jacinto, OF/P, Lompoc, Senior;
  • Paul Navarro, SS, Santa Maria, Sophomore;
  • Austin Alarcon, LF, Templeton, Senior;
  • Scotty Rigdon, OF, Templeton, Senior;
  • Jonah Rowan, OF, Orcutt Academy, Senior;
  • Westin Mace, SS, Morro Bay, Junior;
  • Matt Albright, INF, Nipomo, Senior;
  • Izzy Hernandez, INF, Cabrillo, Sophomore;
  • Josh Miller, OF, Cabrillo, Senior
Honorable Mention
  • Austin Vreeland, OF, Santa Ynez, Junior;
  • Jeremy Terrones, 2B, Lompoc, Senior;
  • Ivan Nunez, C, Santa Maria, Freshman;
  • Jordan Bernal, P, Templeton, Junior;
  • Brad Mason, P, Orcutt Academy, Junior;
  • Kalvin Hilliard, C, Morro Bay, Sophomore;
  • Peyton Witcher, CF, Nipomo, Senior;
  • Osvaldo Medina, C, Cabrillo, Senior
Boys Volleyball

Co-Most Valuable Players: Blake Lockhart, Santa Ynez, Junior; Brett Filippin, Santa Ynez, Senior

First Team

  • Parker Maccianti, S, Santa Ynez, Senior;
  • Dustin Limon, H, Morro Bay, Junior;
  • Spencer Gomez, H, Santa Ynez, Senior;
  • Jordon Yarnell, MB, Santa Ynez, Senior;
  • Joe Ray, BR, Santa Ynez, Senior;
  • Dexter Marquardt, BR, Morro Bay, Sophomore;
  • Seth Ingan, S, Morro Bay, Senior;
  • Cole Carpenter, S/OH, Orcutt Academy, Sophomore
Second Team
  • Connor Hinkins, S, Santa Ynez, Junior;
  • Blake Hadley, H, Santa Ynez, Sophomore;
  • Spencer Cecil, H, Morro Bay, Sophomore;
  • Slyer McCarty, H, Morro Bay, Senior;
  • Mitchell Carpenter, MB, Orcutt Academy, Sophomore;
  • Erik Zepeda, BR, Santa Ynez, Junior;
  • Corie Vargas, BR, Santa Maria, Senior
Honorable Mention
  • Richard Christensen, OH, Santa Ynez, Junior;
  • Nick Acevedo, OH, Morro Bay, Senior;
  • Cody Allred, OH, Nipomo;
  • Irving Miss, OH, Nipomo, Senior;
  • Noah Banks, OH, Nipomo, Senior;
  • Lashton Papworth, L, Orcutt Academy, Senior;
  • Anthony Fuentes, OH, Santa Maria, Senior
Softball

Co-Most Valuable Players: Cheyenne Marmolejo, Lompoc, Sophomore

Most Valuable Pitcher: Madison McNamee, Cabrillo, Senior

First Team

  • Madison McNamee, P, Cabrillo, Senior;
  • Olivia Gutierrez, P, Lompoc, Junior;
  • Cheyenne Marmolejo, C, Lompoc, Sophomore;
  • Jenna Daley, INF, Cabrillo, Junior;
  • Mallory Townsend, IF, Cabrillo, Sophomore;
  • Sydney Townes, INF, Cabrillo, Senior;
  • Rylee Sager, INF, Lompoc, Junior;
  • Mia Lopez, C, Santa Maria, Sophomore;
  • Katie Murphee, INF, Templeton, Freshman;
  • Kathleen Cline, INF, Templeton, Freshman;
  • Saundra Renner, INF, Nipomo, Senior;
  • Shelby Mohler, Utility, Orcutt Academy, Freshman;
  • Fallon Molnar, INF, Morro Bay, Junior;
  • Taylor Merrill, INF, Morro Bay, Sophomore
Second Team
  • Carissa Sanchez, P, Cabrillo, Junior;
  • Kendall Schemmer, P, Morro Bay, Sophomore;
  • Jordan Spice, C, Cabrillo, Sophomore;
  • Alexis Barbosa, INF, Lompoc, Senior;
  • Jocelyn Taylor, INF, Lompoc, Junior;
  • Sidney Barlogio, INF, Templeton, Junior;
  • Ashley Ingle, OF, Templeton, Freshman;
  • Baylee Gregory, OF, Cabrillo, Sophomore;
  • Sierra Martinez, OF, Orcutt Academy, Junior;
  • Christabel Chavez, OF, Santa Maria, Senior;
  • Gennae Abatti, C, Nipomo, Sophomore;
  • Adrianne Stultz, C, Morro Bay, Senior;
  • Alyssa Jewel, INF, Santa Ynez, Senior
Honorable Mention
  • Mikayla Kerstner, OF, Cabrillo, Junior;
  • Alexis Porter, P, Lompoc, Freshman;
  • Vanessa Guzman, INF, Santa Maria, Senior;
  • Mikayla Sanchez, Utility, Orcutt Academy, Senior;
  • Kaitlin Doty, C, Templeton, Junior;
  • Kailyn Baca, INF, Santa Ynez, Senior;
  • Hope Goodall, P, Nipomo, Sophomore;
  • Alyssa Noriega, OF, Morro Bay, Junior
  Comments