High School Sports

The Tribune's All-County Football Teams

ALL-COUNTY FOOTBALL TEAM

Player of the Year

WR/KR — Elias Stokes (Paso Robles, Jr.)

First Team

Offense

QB — Jacob Searcy (Paso Robles, Sr.)

RB — Jesse Felgenhauer (Paso Robles, Sr.)

RB — Tanner Thompson (Atascadero, Sr.)

RB — Christian Crichton (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

WR — Mason Orradre (San Luis Obispo, Sr.)

TE — Weston Walker (Atascadero, Sr.)

OL — Garrett Weinreich (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

OL — Ryan DeBusk (Atascadero, Jr.)

OL — Cole Thompson (Paso Robles, Sr.)

OL — Jonathan Miller (Morro Bay, Jr.)

OL — Jose Jimenez (Paso Robles, Sr.)

All-purpose — Sam Crizer (Morro Bay, Sr.)

K — Garrett Owens (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

Defense

DL — Spencer Ruggles (Atascadero, Sr.)

DL — Bo Bonnheim (Paso Robles, Sr.)

DL — Caleb Evans (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

LB — Tyler Gray (Templeton, Sr.)

LB — Nick Butier (San Luis Obispo, Sr.)

LB — Daulton Oropeza (Templeton, Sr.)

LB — Aaron Ley (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

DB — Troy Norris (Atascadero, Sr.)

DB — Garrett Coleman (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

DB — Seth Jacobs (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

DB — Scott Plescia (Paso Robles, Sr.)

All-purpose — Kelly Shepard (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

P — Logan Sprouse (Atascadero, Jr.)

ALL-COUNTY SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB — Anthony Maez (San Luis Obispo, Sr.)

RB — Deonte Barnes (Atascadero, Jr.)

RB — Vance Cramer (San Luis Obispo, Sr.)

WR — Aleksander Koch (Paso Robles, Sr.)

WR — L.T. Johnson (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

TE — Isaiah Jackson (Paso Robles, Sr.)

OL — Joey Miller (Mission Prep, Sr.)

OL — Griffin Soto (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

OL — Ryan Coburn (San Luis Obispo, Sr.)

OL — Enoch Thompson (Atascadero, Jr.)

OL — Carl Coates (Morro Bay, Jr.)

K — Omar Catalan (Coast Union, Sr.)

All-purpose — Devonte Jackson (Nipomo, Sr.)

Defense

DL — James King (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

DL — Ross Berry (Templeton, So.)

DL — Davis Cracknell (Atascadero, Jr.)

LB — Matt Sepulveda (Paso Robles, Sr.)

LB — J.T. Wells (Nipomo, Jr.)

LB — Henry Adelman (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

LB — Eli Jackson (Atascadero, Sr.)

DB — Jake Rodriguez (Paso Robles, Sr.)

DB — Derek Johnson (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

DB — Zac Haskell (Atascadero, Sr.)

DB — Kevan Garcia (Paso Robles, So.)

P — Austin Robinson (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

All-purpose — Adam Woodhull (Atascadero, Jr.)

Honorable mentions

Arroyo Grande — Ciaran Costa (RB, Jr.), Brandan Kubel (DE, Sr.), Jordan Morrison (WR, Jr.), Brent Vanderveen (QB, Jr.)

Atascadero — Joseph Aguiar (LB, Jr.), Stetson Bullard (RB, Sr.), Mitchell Collie (WR, Sr.), Jordan Sligh (OL, Jr.), Jesse Whitten (QB, Sr.)

Coast Union — Connor Cunningham (LB, Sr.), Andy Gordon (RB, Jr.)

Mission Prep — Zach Allmon (WR, Jr.), Tyler Baty (QB, So.), Andrew DaRosa (DL, So.), Joey Hall (WR, So.)

Morro Bay — Noah Galicia (DL, Sr.), Wes Hill (DB, Sr.), Jesse Landry (WR, Sr.), Darek Mendoza (RB, Sr.), Dom Woods (LB, Sr.)

Nipomo — Micah DeBruno (WR, Sr.), Dion Hanna (DB, Jr.), Chris Reed (DL, Sr.), Jerardo Torres (OL, Sr.)

North County Christian — Daniel Katches (TE, Jr.), Tyler Roth (RB, Sr.)

Paso Robles — Hunter Gay (LB, Sr.), Roman Rendon (DB, Sr.), Deonte Willis (OL, Jr.)

San Luis Obispo — Jack Ferguson (LB, So.), Alex Klott (OL, Sr.), Brian Lang (OL, Sr.), Gregg Wright (DL, Sr.)

Shandon — Jose Reyes (DL, Sr.), Josh Smith (DL, Jr.)

Templeton — Lant Abernathy (OL, Sr.), Casey Dakin (DL, Jr.), Kory Dearie (RB, Sr.), Nate Scoville (LB, Sr.), Cameron Silzer (DB, Jr.)

Related stories from San Luis Obispo Tribune

  Comments