Sports

CIF qualifiers from PAC 8 Track and Field Championships

CIF Qualifiers from the PAC 8 for Track and Field:

Boy's 100 Meter

First: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Cole, CJ (11): 11.00

Second: Righetti - Plascencia, Angel (12): 11.01

Third: San Luis Obispo - Toh, Andrew (12): 11.12

Boy's 200 Meter

First: Righetti - Plascencia, Angel (12): 22.24

Second: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Cole, CJ (11): 22.70

Third: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Powers, Michael (11): 22.87

Boy's 400 Meter

First: San Luis Obispo - Higgins, Nate (10): 50.58

Second: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Powers, Michael (11): 50.72

Third: San Luis Obispo - Cowgill, Caius (10): 51.53

Boy's 800 Meter

First: Righetti - Morley, Sean (11): 1:58.06

Second: Paso Robles - Potter, Joshua (12): 1:59.24

Third: Arroyo Grande - Jazo, Luis (10): 2:00.92

At Large: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Dominguez, Joseph (9): 2:01.24

Boy's 1600 Meter

First: San Luis Obispo - Bolger, Callum (11): 4:16.61

Second: Paso Robles - Berti, Trad (11): 4:17.61

Third: Paso Robles - Chamberlain, Gannon (12): 4:19.51

At Large: Arroyo Grande - Jazo, Luis (10): 4:21.79

Boy's 3200 Meter

First: San Luis Obispo - Bolger, Callum (11): 9:18.30

Second: Arroyo Grande - Ricketts, Christian (11): 9:21.29

Third: Paso Robles - Armendariz, Luis (11): 9:25.53

At Large: Paso Robles - Chamberlain, Gannon (12): 9:25.77

At Large: Paso Robles - Berti, Trad (11): 9:31.14

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles

First: Pioneer Valley - Diaz, Jhony (12): 15.40

Second: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Jaekels, Blake (12): 15.48

Third: Arroyo Grande - Sill, Matt (11): 15.75

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles

First: Arroyo Grande - Sill, Matt (11): 39.94

Second: Pioneer Valley - Diaz, Jhony (12): 40.45

Third: San Luis Obispo - Abbott, Trent (12): 40.93

Boy's High Jump

First: Arroyo Grande - Ketelaar, Vincent (10): 6-04.00

Second: Arroyo Grande - Bishop, Joel (12): 6-02.00

Third: Mission College Prep - Basile, Max (12): 6-00.00

Boy's Long Jump

First: Arroyo Grande - Sill, Matt (11): 20-11.75

Second: Arroyo Grande - Cecchi, Alex (12): 20-10.75

Third: San Luis Obispo - Montgomery, Javon (11): 20-02.50

Boy's Triple Jump

First: Paso Robles - England, Cade (10): 41-01.25 (Taking spot of winner Bradely Mickey, Arroyo Grande)

Second: San Luis Obispo - Bermudez, Ceddric (12): 41-01.00

Third: San Luis Obispo - Montgomery, Javon (11): 40-06.00

Boy's Pole Vault

First: Atascadero - Gonzales, Chris (11): 13-00.00

Second: San Luis Obispo - Higgins, James (11): 13-00.00

Third: Arroyo Grande - Eley, Spencer (10): 13-00.00

At Large: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Hoffman, Garret (11): 11-10.00

Boy's Discus Throw

First: Arroyo Grande - Angel, Killian (12): 146-10.00

Second: Arroyo Grande - Diaz, Nyle (12): 145-09.00

Third: Paso Robles - Franklin, Jacob (11): 144-07.25

At Large: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Garcia, Jose (12): 141-04.50

Boy's Shot Put

First: Arroyo Grande - Chagoya, Eddie (11): 55-02.00

Second: Arroyo Grande - Diaz, Nyle (12): 49-04.50

Third: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Cole, CJ (11): 49-00.50

At Large: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Rantz, Ben (12): 48-09.00

Boy's 4x100 Meter Relay

First: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Cole, Powers, Will, Barnes (alt: Monette, Sorheim): 43.26

Second: San Luis Obispo - Toh, Cowgill, Abbott, Maldonado (alt: Higgins, Dolezal): 43.39

Third: Paso Robles - Jones, Solis, Summer, Schouten (alt: Potter, England): 44.09

Boy's 4x400 Meter Relay

First: San Luis Obispo - Abbott, Cowgill, Higgins, Archer (alt: Dolezal, Bolger): 3:27.48

Second: Arroyo Grande - Eley, Sill, Vasquez, Maule (alt: Lewis, Jazo): 3:28.86

Third: Atascadero - Jira, Jennings, Lyons, Erb (alt: Bontenbal, Flieshman): 3:30.67

Girl's 100 Meter

First: Atascadero - McKinley, Brittney (11): 12.45

Second: Mission College Prep - Baxstresser, Paige (10): 12.53

Third: Paso Robles - McPherson, Michelle (12): 13.04

Girl's 200 Meter

First: Mission College Prep - Baxstresser, Paige (10): 25.96

Second: Atascadero - McKinley, Brittney (11): 26.20

Third: Mission College Prep - Caldera, Alyssa (11): 26.25

Girl's 400 Meter

First: Mission College Prep - Caldera, Alyssa (11): 58.49

Second: Atascadero - Purcell, Kirsten (12): 58.76

Third: San Luis Obispo - Haidet, Kylie (10): 1:01.00

Girl's 800 Meter

First: Paso Robles - Davis, Ashley (12): 2:21.33

Second: Arroyo Grande - Chavez, Haley (11): 2:23.55

Third: San Luis Obispo - Miller, Kate (11): 2:24.63

Girl's 1600 Meter

First: Paso Robles - Davis, Ashley (12): 5:09.68

Second: Atascadero - Nisbet, Ellie (11): 5:15.08

Third: Atascadero - Livengood, Claire (9): 5:26.60

Girl's 3200 Meter

First: Arroyo Grande - Simon, Malia (10): 11:13.97

Second: Arroyo Grande - Cassidy, Leza (12): 11:18.72

Third: Atascadero - Frace, Brittni (12): 11:26.16

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles

First: San Luis Obispo - Attala, Sarah (10): 15.87

Second: Paso Robles - Mitchell, Madison (11): 16.10

Third: Paso Robles - Lundy, Gwendolyn (12): 16.43

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles

First: Paso Robles - Mitchell, Madison (11): 46.92

Second: Paso Robles - Lundy, Gwendolyn (12): 47.83

Third: San Luis Obispo - Attala, Sarah (10): 48.31

Girl's High Jump

First: San Luis Obispo - Moersdorf, Anneke (9): 5-02.00

Second: San Luis Obispo - Devaney, Cora (12): 5-02.00

Third: Mission College Prep - Laird, Boo (11): 4-10.00

Girl's Long Jump

First: Arroyo Grande - Graeber, Josephine (12): 17-01.50

Second: San Luis Obispo - Moersdorf, Anneke (9): 17-01.00

Third: San Luis Obispo - Morris, Shaina (11): 15-11.25

Girl's Triple Jump

First: Arroyo Grande - Graeber, Josephine (12): 35-05.50

Second: San Luis Obispo - Maino, Sophie (10): 32-11.75

Third: Arroyo Grande - Tomasini, Cassidy (11): 32-04.00

Girl's Pole Vault

First: Paso Robles - Wilshusen, Codie (11): 12-00.00

Second: San Luis Obispo - Willey, Elizabeth (12): 11-00.00

Third: Arroyo Grande - Tweedy, Taryn (10): 10-00.00

At Large: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Souza, Rebecca (12): 9-00.00

Girl's Discus Throw

First: San Luis Obispo - Devaney, Cora (12): 128-04.50

Second: Paso Robles - Thompson, Kristen (12): 127-00.75

Third: Atascadero - Villanueva, Brianna (12): 126-03.00

At Large: Arroyo Grande - Martin, Amber (10): 123-00.75

At Large: Arroyo Grande - Henkel, Samantha (12): 122-05.50

At Large: Mission College Prep - Laird, Noel (12): 114-06.00

At Large: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Jarrett, Kaitlyn (12): 110-03.25

Girl's Shot Put

First: Arroyo Grande - Henkel, Samantha (12): 41-11.00

Second: Paso Robles - Thompson, Kristen (12): 39-05.00

Third: Arroyo Grande - Riviera, Jana (12): 37-11.25

At Large: Atascadero - Villanueva, Brianna (12): 37-09.75

At Large: St. Joseph (S.M.) - Jarrett, Kaitlyn (12): 36-11.50

Girl's 4x100 Meter Relay

First: Mission College Prep - Lee, Baxstresser, Caldera, Kuchinski (alt: Riferotie, Simmons): 49.39

Second: Arroyo Grande - Phung, Graeber, Davis, Tiongson (alt: Aguirre, Thuedie): 50.66

Third: Atascadero - McKinley, Gonzalez, Richey, Johnson (alt: Ocampo, Andrade): 50.93

Girl's 4x400 Meter Relay

First: San Luis Obispo - Fletcher, Svetich, Haidet, Morris (alt: Miller, Kramer): 4:06.86

Second: Arroyo Grande - Johnson, Graeber, Baldarama, Chavez (alt: Carolan, Aguirre): 4:10.52

Third: Paso Robles - Lundy, Wilshusen, Mitchell, Davis (alt: McPherson, Collins): 4:10.83

  Comments