Sports

The Tribune's All-County Football Teams

Player of the Year: RB Eric Penningroth (Nipomo, Sr.)

First Team

Offense

QB Josh Correia (Nipomo, Sr.)

RB Robbie Burbank (Paso Robles, Sr.)

RB Sterling Bullard (Atascadero, Sr.)

WR Kevin Britt (Nipomo, Sr.)

WR Dakota Oropeza (Templeton, Sr.)

TE Connor Allen (Atascadero, Sr.)

OL Dalton Spinas (Atascadero, Sr.)

OL Josh Mei (Atascadero, Sr.)

OL Zach Melson (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

OL Eric Bilderback (Paso Robles, Sr.)

OL Sean Brown (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

Defense

DL Landan Earley (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

DL Bo Bonnheim (Paso Robles, Jr.)

DL Spencer Ruggles (Atascadero, Jr.)

LB Duane Hanna (Nipomo, Sr.)

LB Bronson Gonzalez (Morro Bay, Sr.)

LB Tyler Gray (Templeton, Jr.)

LB Evan Hicks (Atascadero, Sr.)

DB Josh James (San Luis Obispo, Sr.)

DB Troy Norris (Atascadero, Jr.)

DB Kevin Laird (Mission Prep, Sr.)

DB Alex Frost (San Luis Obispo, Sr.)

K Jacob Bedell (Paso Robles, Sr.)

P Daulton Oropeza (Templeton, Jr.)

All-purpose/KR Devin Upson (Paso Robles, Sr.)

Second Team

Offense

QB Matt McAustin (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

RB Russell Perkins (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

RB Christian Crichton (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

WR Elias Stokes (Paso Robles, So.)

WR Gavin Cracknell (Atascadero, Sr.)

TE Brandon Todd (Paso Robles, Sr.)

OL Jake Ryan (Nipomo, Sr.)

OL Robert Kobara (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

OL A.J. Castaneda (Atascadero, Sr.)

OL Cole Thompson (Paso Robles, Jr.)

OL Jonathan Miller (Morro Bay, So.)

Defense

DL Garrett Roth (Templeton, Sr.)

DL Shane Gilliland (Morro Bay, Sr.)

DL Cameron Teofilo (Nipomo, Sr.)

LB Brandon Armstrong (Atascadero, Sr.)

LB Steven Keezer, Atascadero, Sr.)

LB Zack Zandt (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

LB Nick Butier (San Luis Obispo, Jr.)

DB Garrett Coleman (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

DB Sam McMillan (Atascadero, Sr.)

DB John Alexander (Arroyo Grande, Sr.)

DB Daniel Wheeler (Templeton, Sr.)

K Thomas Lee (San Luis Obispo, Sr.)

P Austin Robinson (Arroyo Grande, Jr.)

All-purpose/KR Akeem King (Nipomo, Sr.)

Honorable mentions

Arroyo Grande — Anthony Cabreros (WR, Sr.), Seth Jacobs (DB, So.), Lataurus Johnson (WR, Jr.)

Atascadero — Joseph Dodds (DB, Sr.), Conner King (OL, Sr.)

Mission Prep — Clay Mead (LB, Sr.)

Morro Bay — Sam Crizer (QB, Jr.), Hylan Lockshaw (RB, Sr.), Dom Woods (LB, Jr.)

Nipomo — Gabe Fernandez (DL, Sr.), Chris Reed (DL, Jr.), Angel Rendon (DB, Sr.)

North County Christian — Josh Feld (LB, Sr.)

Paso Robles — Kaleialoha Kalili (OL, Sr.), Scott Plescia (DB, Jr.)

San Luis Obispo — Nate Nunno (RB, Sr.), Jimmy Summer (LB, Sr.)

Templeton — Nolan Hildebrand (QB, Sr.), Niko Schechter (DL, Sr.), Jake Simpson (DB, Sr.)

  Comments