Bus schedule

cambrian@thetribunenews.comAugust 21, 2013 

MCCLATCHY TRIBUNE ILLUSTRATION

Students must arrive at the bus stop five minutes prior to scheduled time.

MORNING SCHEDULE

North Coast/Cambria, Red Route, Bus No. 2

7:20 Avonne Tennis Courts/San Simeon

7:26 Sea Breeze Motel

7:34 6610 Buckley Drive

7:38 Charing and Warwick

7:45 Nottingham and Lancaster

7:53 Santa Lucia Middle School

7:58 Cambria Grammar School

8:07 Leffingwell High School

8:10 Coast Union High School

8:13 Transitional-kindergarten Building at Support Services

Lodge Hill, Blue Route, Bus No. 6

7:00 Cambria General Store

7:03 District office, Patterson and Wood Drive

7:04 2623 Main St. (across from pink store)

7:12 Patterson and Wood

7:15 Andover Place and Newton Drive

7:18 2760 Newton Drive at last speed bump

7:21 2574 Camborne Place

7:24 Pineridge and Pierce

7:27 Mills and Malvern

7:31 Ardath and Alban

7:36 Marlborough and Drake

7:37 Marlborough and Kerwin

7:41 Bixby and Astor

7:45 Berwick and Dreydon

7:48 Ross and Wilcombe

7:52 Lyle and Stuart

7:57 Cambria Grammar School

8:04 Santa Lucia Middle School

8:12 Leffingwell High School

8:14 Coast Union High School

8:16 Transitional-kindergarten Building at Support Services

Cayucos, Purple Route, Bus No. 7

7:35 Studio Drive at Flores

7:37 3600 Studio Drive

7:38 Haines & Ocean Blvd.

7:39 3299 Ocean Blvd. (yellow house)

7:40 Ocean and Hacienda

7:41 Ocean and Old Creek Road

7:45 Cass and 20th streets

7:47 13th and Ocean

7:48 Ocean and Park

7:49 Ocean and D streets (Cayucos Pharmacy)

7:50 Ocean & Birch (light at Grammar School)

8:20 Coast Union High School

AFTERNOON SCHEDULE

Bus No. 2, Red Route, North Coast/Cambria

2:40 Cambria Grammar School (first bus in line)

3:05 Santa Lucia Middle School

3:25 Coast Union High School

3:38 Nottingham and Lancaster

3:45 Charing and Warwick

3:47 6610 Buckley Drive

3:55 Avonne Tennis Courts/San Simeon

4:00 Sea Breeze Motel

3:25 Coast Union High School

Bus No. 7, Purple Route, Cayucos

2:40 Cambria Grammar School 3:05 Santa Lucia Middle School

3:25 Coast Union High School

3:34 2623 Main St. (black mailbox before Pink Store)

3:38 CUSD District Office, 1350 Main St., Cambria

3:42 Main St. and Sheffield

4:02 Cayucos Grammar School

4:04 Ocean at D (Rabobank)

4:06 Ocean Boulevard at 2nd

4:08 13th and Ocean

4:10 Cass St. and 20th

4:13 Ocean and Old Creek

4:14 Ocean and Hacienda

4:15 3309 Ocean (View Apts.)

4:16 Ocean and Haines

4:17 Studio at Cody Ave.

4:19 Studio at Flores

Bus No. 6, Blue Route, Lodge Hill

2:40 Cambria Grammar School

3:05 Santa Lucia Middle School

3:25 Coast Union High School

3:40 Schoolhouse Lane apartments

3:44 Patterson and Wood

3:48 Andover and Newton

3:51 2760 Newton Drive

3:55 2574 Camborne Place

3:57 Pineridge and Pierce

3:59 Malvern and Mills

4:04 Ardath and Alban

4:07 Marlborough and Drake

4:08 Marlborough and Kerwin

4:11 Bixby and Astor

4:13 Berwick and Dreydon

4:17 Ross and Wilcombe

4:20 Lyle and Stuart

WEDNESDAYS

All school sites will be released ONE HOUR EARLIER. Adjust times accordingly.

Questions? Call the district transportation department at 927-1609.

The Tribune is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service