Chart: Pismo Beach's top salaries for 2009-2010

February 22, 2011 

PositionOvertimeGross compensation
CITY MANAGER0159,296.26
POLICE CHIEF0148,294.05
ADMIN SERVICES DIR0140,956.87
PUBLIC WORKS DIR0139,431.67
COMMUNITY DEV DIR0138,634.80
POLICE COMMANDER0122,220.34
POLICE COMMANDER0110,257.18
POLICE SERGEANT6,131.25110,252.54
POLICE SERGEANT4,887.90108,694.86
POLICE SERGEANT2,868.21102,378.22
POLICE SERGEANT3,442.6399,062.07
POLICE CORPORAL8,761.3193,723.09
POLICE CORPORAL6,293.5992,925.10
BUILDING OFFICAL091,678.84
CVB EXEC DIR091,139.85
POLICE SERGEANT1,844.0291,122.68
PLANNING MANAGER090,878.84
PUBLIC WORKS SUPERINTEND089,537.72
FINANCE MANAGER086,031.28
ASSOC CIVIL ENGINEER085,796.16
POLICE OFFICER10,351.5884,678.88
POLICE OFFICER10,127.9584,452.12
POLICE OFFICER8,267.9582,637.46
POLICE OFFICER4,195.0881,139.61
HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER080,753.33
POLICE OFFICER10,647.2580,433.70
WATER SUPERVISOR6,168.1479,562.18
POLICE OFFICER2,973.3479,512.40
ASSOC CIVIL ENGINEER079,231.26
WWTP SUPERVISOR2,242.6979,124.89
SENIOR PLANNER078,127.74
POLICE OFFICER1,141.2575,382.49
PUBLIC SAFETY SUPPORT SUP3,311.3874,889.99
WWTP OP/MECHANIC16,029.4074,888.18
POLICE OFFICER6,788.6374,423.98
MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR5,451.6373,980.86
CITY CLERK1,418.3273,770.84
POLICE OFFICER7,425.4273,422.11
WWTP OPERATOR15,121.5073,391.86
WWTP OPERATOR13,735.6273,332.12
FLEET MECHANIC11,249.5471,300.24
POLICE OFFICER1,904.7070,613.26
ASSOC PLANNER394.9470,146.30
BUILDING INSP/PLANS EXAM069,708.26
PUBLIC SAFETY DISPATCHER4,632.4767,338.51
MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR066,585.36
ACCOUNTANT066,348.46
POLICE OFFICER1,953.1566,034.03
PARKING SUPERVISOR1,869.5064,442.42
PUBLIC SAFETY DISPATCHER10,274.2864,288.02

The Tribune is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service